Shop with Confidence:WetPlants is Offering FREE Shipping Insurance on All Orders with Route!

Shop Now

Search

Mint Charlie Bunch Plant

Type: Bunch

Mint Charlie, also known as Creeping Charlie, Micromeria Brownei is a fast growing aquatic plant. Once this plant reaches the surface of the water, it will make small flowers. It also is a great oxygenator for ponds. 

*Please note - the picture contains 3 bunches

Common Name: Creeping Charlie/Mint Charlie
Family Name: Lamiaceae
Native To:
Lighting: Medium
pH: 7.0
Growth Demands: Moderate
Growth Form: Stem
True Aquatic: Yes
Placement in Tank: Mid-ground
Available As: Bunch
USDA Hardiness Zones: 10