FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $75.00

 

Ludwigia Needle Red Bunch Plant

Ludwigia arcuata

Common Name: Needle Leaf Ludwigia
Family Name: Onagraceae
Native To: North America
Lighting: Medium to High
pH: 5.5 - 8
Growth Demands: Easy
Growth Form: Stem
Growth Rate: Moderate
True Aquatic: Yes
Placement in Tank: Mid-ground
Available As: Bunch