Parrots Feather Bunch Plant

Parrot's Feather has feathery, bright green foliage that soars with ease over the water's surface. This plant grows great at the edge of a pond. The spiral of leaves may be 3 inches or more and grow on long trailing stems.

Common Name: Parrot Feather
Family Name: Haloragaceae
Native To: South America
Lighting: High
pH: 5.5-9
Growth Demands: Difficult
Growth Form: Stem
Growth Rate: Fast
True Aquatic: Yes
Placement in Tank: Midground
Available As: Bunch
USDA Hardiness Zones: 6-11


Related Items