Free Shipping on Orders of $50+ When You Use Code PACKAGE at Checkout!

Shop Now

Search

Vallisneria Italian Leopard

Notify me when this product is available:

Size: Single Piece
Vallisneria spiralis 'Leopard'

Common Name: Leopard Italian
Family Name: Hydrocharitaceae
Native To: Asia
Lighting: Medium
pH: 6 - 9
Growth Demands: Easy
Growth Form: Upright
Growth Rate: Fast
True Aquatic: Yes
Placement in Tank: Background
Available As: Bare Root, Bunch

Vallisneria spiralis 'Leopard' is a larger more vigorous selection of Vallisneria spiralis. The leaves are wider and more robust with faint horizontal stripes or spots through the leaves. This is an excellent aquarium plant for use as a backdrop or to wave in a strong current.