Save 25% on Value Plant Packs!

Shop Now

Search

Ludwigia Red Bunch Plant

Type: Potted

Red Ludwigia (Ludwigia repens) is a great plant for increased diffusion of oxygen in the water and providing hiding spots for small fish. It is a fast grower and can also float on the surface if you choose.

Please note, image 1 contains 3 bunches.


Common Name: Broad Leaf Ludwigia
Family Name: Onagraceae
Native To: North America
Lighting: Medium to High
pH: 5.5 - 8
Growth Demands: Easy
Growth Form: Stem
Growth Rate: Moderate
True Aquatic: Yes
Placement in Tank: Mid-ground - Background
Available As: Bunch, Potted
USDA Hardiness Zones: 5-11