Free Shipping on Orders of $50+ When You Use Code PACKAGE at Checkout!

Shop Now

Search

Anubias Nana - Petite

Size: Potted

Anubias nana petite is the cutest of the anubias family. This petite plant is great for nano tanks and is very easy to care for.

Anubias barteri var. 'nana petite'

Common Name: Anubias nana 'petite'
Family Name: Araceae
Native To: Africa
Lighting: Low - Medium
pH: 6 - 8
Growth Demands: Easy
Growth Form: Spreading Rhizome
Growth Rate: Slow
True Aquatic: Yes
Placement in Tank: Foreground
Available As: Bare Root and Potted