FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $75.00 - USE CODE AQUASCAPE FOR 10% OFF YOUR ENTIRE ORDER

 

Anubias Nana - Petite

Size
Anubias barteri var. 'nana petite'

Common Name: Anubias nana 'petite'
Family Name: Araceae
Native To: Africa
Lighting: Low - Medium
pH: 6 - 8
Growth Demands: Easy
Growth Form: Spreading Rhizome
Growth Rate: Slow
True Aquatic: Yes
Placement in Tank: Foreground
Available As: Bare Rootand Potted

Anubias barteri var. nana 'petite' is an exciting new addition to the aquarium plant trade. Anubias nana petite is a minute variety of anubias nana that can be used in the smallest of places and is an excellent foreground plant. Anubias nana petite attaches to wood or rocks just like the other varieties of Anubias but takes up less space. This is a great aquarium plant for nano set ups or regular setups that require a smaller plant. Anubias nana petite is a great new aquarium plant with many uses.

FREE SHIPPING*

*FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $75.00 - USE CODE AQUASCAPE FOR 10% OFF YOUR ENTIRE ORDER