FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $75.00 - USE CODE AQUASCAPE FOR 10% OFF YOUR ENTIRE ORDER

 

Acorus Variegated

Acorus gramineus var 'variegatus'

Common Name: Variegated Acorus
Family Name: Acoraceae
Native To: Southeast Asia
Lighting: Medium - High
pH: 6 - 8
Growth Demands: Medium
Growth Form: Upright
Growth Rate: Slow
True Aquatic: Terrarium
Placement in Tank: Midground
Available As: Bare Root and Potted

The terrarium plant Acorus gramineus 'variegatus'. Also know as variegated Acorus, this terrarium plant is sometimes used as an aquarium plant. Acorus gramineus 'variegatus' can handle short stays in an aquarium, but should be taken out for rejuvination periods Variegated Acorus works well as a pond plant around the edges of a water garden or in moist areas of the yard.

FREE SHIPPING*

*FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $75.00 - USE CODE AQUASCAPE FOR 10% OFF YOUR ENTIRE ORDER