FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $75.00 - USE CODE AQUASCAPE FOR 10% OFF YOUR ENTIRE ORDER

 

Anacharis Naja Bunch Plant

Egeria najas

Common Name: Narrow Leafed Anacharis
Family Name: Hydrocharitaceae
Native To: South America
Lighting: Medium
pH: 5.5 - 8
Growth Demands: Easy
Growth Form: Stem Plant
Growth Rate: Fast
True Aquatic: Yes
Placement in Tank: Background
Available As:Bunch Plant

Egeria najas is a great choice for an aquarium plant. Thin leaves are densely clustered around the stems of Egeria najas. Narrow leafed anacharis as it is sometimes called, is great for a background plant in the aquarium.

FREE SHIPPING*

*FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $75.00 - USE CODE AQUASCAPE FOR 10% OFF YOUR ENTIRE ORDER