Not sure where to start? Value Packs make the hard decisions easy1

Shop Now

Search

Anubias Coffeefolia

Notify me when this product is available:

Size: Medium Bare Root

Anubias Coffeefolia is by far one of our favorite Anubias! It's a decorative version of the Anubais Barter. Its leaves have a unique ribbed look and when new leaves grow they are tan and turn to a dark green as they age. Like other anubias, this plant is easy to grow and great for aquariums or terrariums. 

Anubias barteri var. 'coffeefolia'

Common Name: Anubias coffeefoloia
Family Name: Araceae
Native To: West Africa
Lighting: Low - Medium
pH: 6 - 8
Growth Demands: Easy
Growth Form: Spreading Rhizome
Growth Rate: Slow
True Aquatic: Yes
Placement in Tank: Mid-ground
Available As: Bare root and Potted