FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $75.00 - USE CODE AQUASCAPE FOR 10% OFF YOUR ENTIRE ORDER

 

Anubias Nana - Narrow Leaf

Size
Anubias barteri var. nana 'Narrow Leaf'

Common Name: Anubias nana narrow leaf
Family Name: Araceae
Native To: Africa
Lighting: Low - Medium
pH: 6 - 8
Growth Demands: Easy
Growth Form: Spreading Rhizome
Growth Rate: Slow
True Aquatic: Yes
Placement in Tank: Fore - Midground
Available As: Bare Root, Driftwood, and Potted

Anubias barteri var nana 'Narrow Leaf' is an excellent true aquatic aquarium plant. Anubias barteri var nana 'Narrow Leaf' is similar to Anubias barteri 'nana', but differs in that the leaves are narrower and the plant is much more compact. This is a great Anubias for a mid to foreground setting that requires heavy planting. Anubias nana narrow leaf will hold up to cichlids and other tough settings.

FREE SHIPPING*

*FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $75.00 - USE CODE AQUASCAPE FOR 10% OFF YOUR ENTIRE ORDER