Creeping Charlie Bunch Plant

Also know as Mint Charlie, Micromeria Brownei is a fast growing aquatic plant. Once this plant reaches the surface of the water, it will make small flowers. It also is a great oxygenator for ponds. 


Common Name: Creeping Charlie/Mint Charlie
Family Name: Lamiaceae
Native To:
Lighting: Medium
pH: 7.0
Growth Demands: Moderate
Growth Form: Stem
True Aquatic: Yes
Placement in Tank: Mid-ground
Available As: Bunch
USDA Hardiness Zones: 10

Related Items