Not sure where to start? Value Packs make the hard decisions easy1

Shop Now

Search

Nasaea Golden Bunch Plant

Nesaea golden leaves are enhanced by a pink central stem that will give any planted aquarium new or old a bright new look. The leaves of this plant will get quite long under ideal conditions, up to three or four inches, and flow gently in the current creating a great visual appeal. You can choose to plant it in mass for a bright golden area or use it as single stems to highlight areas in the aquarium. Whether new to the hobby or one who has seen it all this plant is interesting to all.

Common Name: Nesaea pedicellata 'Golden'
Family Name: Lythraceae
Native To: Cultivar
Lighting: Medium
pH: 7.0
Growth Demands: Moderate
Growth Form: Stem
Growth Rate: Medium
True Aquatic: Yes
Placement in Tank: Midground
Available As: Bunch