Cryptocorynes Balansae

Cryptocoryne crispatula 'balansae' is an excellent aquatic plant for the aquarium. This crypt featured long leaves with a hammered texture.


Common Name: Cryptocoryne balansae
Family Name: Araceae
Native To: Southeast Asia
Lighting: Medium
pH: 5 - 9 
Growth Demands: Easy
Growth Form: Rosette
Growth Rate: Medium
True Aquatic: Yes
Placement in Tank: Mid - Background
Available As: Bare Root, Potted