Not sure where to start? Value Packs make the hard decisions easy1

Shop Now

Search

Cryptocorynes Becketti

Crypt Becketti features large leaves that are an olive-green providing a nice contrast with other aquatic plants. A nutrient-rich and heated substrate will improve growth.

Common name: Beckett's cryptocoryne
Family: Araceae
Max height: 12 inches
Distribution: Asia; Sri Lanka
Placement in aquarium: Middleground, foreground
Lighting needs: Moderate to bright
pH: 6,5-7,5
True Aquatic:Yes
Plant Demand: Moderate