Save 25% on Value Plant Packs!

Shop Now

Search

Cryptocorynes Wendtii Green

Size: Medium Bare Root
Cryptocoryne wendtii 'Green' is a well known for its bright green leaves and will grow well as an aquarium or terrarium plant. Crypt Wendtii Green is one of the easiest varieties of crypts to grow and is great for beginners. Cryptocoryne wendtii green can tolerate most conditions; from low to high light and does not require CO2 or fertilizer. 

Common Name: Cryptocoryne Green
Family Name: Araceae
Native To: Cultivar
Lighting: Medium
pH: 6 - 8
Growth Demands: Easy
Growth Form: Rosette
Growth Rate: Medium
True Aquatic: Yes
Placement in Tank: Mid-ground
Available As: Potted, Bare Root