FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $75.00

 

Cryptocorynes Wendtii Red

Cryptocoryne wendtii 'Mi Oya'

Common Name: Cryptocoryne wendtii red
Family Name: Araceae
Native To: Southeast Asia
Lighting: Medium
pH: 6 - 8
Growth Demands: Easy
Growth Form: Rosette
Growth Rate: Medium
True Aquatic: Yes
Placement in Tank: Mid-ground
Available As: Potted, Bare Root

Cryptocoryne wendtii 'Mi Oya'is a very vigorous Cryptocoryne that will grow equally well as an aquarium plant or as a terrarium plant. Red wendtii Cryptocoryne as it is more commonly known is one of the most popular varieties of Cryptocorynes in the aquarium trade. A great plant for the beginner it will tolerate almost any condition from low to high light and does not need fertilizer or CO2. Cryptocoryne wendtii 'Mi Oya' will thrive under medium light and regular fertilizer applications.

Related Items