FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $75.00

 

Mondo Dwarf

Ophiopogon japonica var. 'Kyoto Dwarf'

Common Name: Dwarf Mondo Grass
Family Name: Liliaceae
Native To: Asia
Lighting: Medium
pH: 5 - 8
Growth Demands: Moderate
Growth Form: Upright
Growth Rate: Slow
True Aquatic: Terrarium Plant
Placement in Tank: Mid-Background
Available As: Bare Root

Related Items