FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $75.00 - USE CODE AQUASCAPE FOR 10% OFF YOUR ENTIRE ORDER

 

Mondo Green

Ophiopogon japonica

Common Name: Mondo Grass
Family Name: Liliaceae
Native To: Asia
Lighting: Medium
pH: 5.5 - 7.5
Growth Demands: Moderate
Growth Form: Upright
Growth Rate: Slow
True Aquatic: Bog Plant
Placement in Tank: Background
Available As: Bare Root

FREE SHIPPING*

*FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $75.00 - USE CODE AQUASCAPE FOR 10% OFF YOUR ENTIRE ORDER