FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $75.00 - USE CODE AQUASCAPE FOR 10% OFF YOUR ENTIRE ORDER

 

Ozelot Green Sword Plant

Size
Echinodorus 'Green Ozelot'

Common Name: Green Ozelot Sword Plant
Family Name: Alismataceae
Native To: Hybrid
Lighting: Medium
pH: 6 - 8
Growth Demands: Easy
Growth Form: Rosette
Growth Rate: Fast
True Aquatic: Yes
Placement in Tank: Mid-Background
Available As: Bare Root, Potted

Echinodorus 'Green Ozelot' is an easy to grow variety of sword plant. Large green leaves with red spots are the highlight of Echinodorus 'Green Ozelot'. The green ozelot sword plant is great for beginners and is best planted in mid or background areas of the aquarium.

FREE SHIPPING*

*FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $75.00 - USE CODE AQUASCAPE FOR 10% OFF YOUR ENTIRE ORDER