FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $75.00 - USE CODE AQUASCAPE FOR 10% OFF YOUR ENTIRE ORDER

 

Radican Variegated Sword Plant

Size
Echinodorus cordifolius 'Tropica Marble Queen'

Common Name: Marble Queen Radican
Family Name: Alsimataceae
Native To: Cultivar
Lighting: Medium
pH: 6 - 8
Growth Demands: Easy
Growth Form: Rosette
Growth Rate: Fast
True Aquatic: Yes
Placement in Tank: Mid - Background
Available As: Bare Root, Potted

Echinodorus cordifolius 'Tropica Marble Queen' is a good choice as an aquarium plant because the Marble Queen Radican Sword (as it is more commonly known) can handle many different conditions. Lighting intensities for Echinodorus cordifolius 'Tropica Marble Queen' can vary from low to high with the best color seen at higher intensities. Plant Marble Queen Radican swords in the background areas of your aquarium as they can reach a large size. The highlight of Echinodorus cordifolius 'Tropica Marble Queen' is the large bright green and white splashed leaves it produces. Marble Queen Radican sword plants are great in aquariums for beginners.

FREE SHIPPING*

*FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $75.00 - USE CODE AQUASCAPE FOR 10% OFF YOUR ENTIRE ORDER