Free Shipping on Orders of $50+ When You Use Code PACKAGE at Checkout!

Shop Now

Search

Red Flame Swordplant

Size: Small Bare Root

Echinodorus 'Red Flame'

Common Name: Red Flame Sword Plant
Family Name: Alismataceae
Native To: Hybrid
Lighting: Medium
pH: 5.5 - 8
Growth Demands: Easy
Growth Form: Rosette
Growth Rate: Fast
True Aquatic: Yes
Placement in Tank: Mid-Background
Available As: Bare Root, Potted

Echinodorus 'Red Flame' is one of the easiest red colored sword plants to grow in the aquarium. Bright red new leaves of the red flame sword plant are covered in red speckles. Red flame sword plants make for a great centerpiece plant in the aquarium. Echinodorus 'Red Flame' is a great plant for all individuals.