FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $75.00 - USE CODE AQUASCAPE FOR 10% OFF YOUR ENTIRE ORDER

 

Radican Green Sword Plant

Size
Echinodorus cordifolius

Common Name: Radican Sword Plant
Family Name: Alismataceae
Native To: The Americas
Lighting: Medium
pH: 6 - 8
Growth Demands: Easy
Growth Form: Rosette
Growth Rate: Fast
True Aquatic: Yes
Placement in Tank: Mid - Background
Available As: Bare Root, Potted

Echinodorus cordifolius is a good choice as an aquarium plant because the Radican Sword (as it is more commonly known) can handle many different conditions. Lighting intensities for Echinodorus cordifolius can vary from low to high. Plant Radican swords in the background areas of your aquarium as they can reach a large size. The highlight of Echinodorus cordifolius are the large bright green leaves it produces. Radican sword plants are great in aquariums for beginners.

FREE SHIPPING*

*FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $75.00 - USE CODE AQUASCAPE FOR 10% OFF YOUR ENTIRE ORDER