FREE SHIPPING ON ALL ORDERS OVER $75

 

Tropica (Rossette) Sword Plant

Echinodorus parviflorus 'Tropica'

Common Name: Rosette Sword Plant
Family Name: Alismataceae
Native To: Cultivar
Lighting: Medium
pH: 6 - 8
Growth Demands: Moderate
Growth Form: Rosette
Growth Rate: Fast
True Aquatic: Yes
Placement in Tank: Fore - Mid-ground
Available As: Bare Root

Echinodorus parviflorus 'Tropica' was selected and introduced to the aquarium trade by Tropica Nurseries of Denmark. The rosette sword plant as it is more commonly known in the US is unlike most other sword plants in the fact that it is smaller than most. Echinodorus parviflorus 'Tropica' can be used in fore - midground areas of the planted aquarium.

Related Items